+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    phone support icon
    

    Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR

    The XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is designed for Ethernet applications and supports a link length of 26m on a standard FFDI-grade SMF. You will have the ability to expand this length to 300m when you are using 2000 MHz/km (OM3). The XFP can expand to 400m link when it is running on a 4700MHz*km SMF (OM4). These lines of modules work off the pay-as-you-populate model and has flexibility of interface choice.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS