Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 Cisco CPAK Module for SMF

    Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks. The Cisco CPAK-100G-PSM4 Module supports link lengths of up to 500 meters over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with MPO connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO multifiber connectors.

    IP Trading has sold its Cisco network equipment business to XS Network Tech. You can request a quote or visit their website on the following secure link: www.xsnet.com.au

    READ MORE
    Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 Cisco CPAK Module for SMF
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS