+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    phone support icon
    

    Cisco 100GBASE-CWDM4 Cisco CPAK Module for SMF

    Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks. The Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4 Module supports link lengths of up to 2 km over a standard pair of G.652 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco 100GBASE-CWDM4 Cisco CPAK Module for SMF
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS