SEARCH
+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    Call Me Now

    Let us call you




    Do you want help with your network and communication hardware solutions? Our representatives are now available to speak with you over the phone (toll-free).
    You will need an open phone or mobile line to receive our call. Select a country and fill out your contact information and then click on Call Now.
    Any information collected here will be used solely for this "Click to Call" experience. Please see our privacy statement for further details.


    phone support icon
    

    Cisco multirate 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 CFP Module for SMF

    The Cisco 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks. The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. This CFP module supports both IEEE 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standards.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco multirate 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 CFP Module for SMF
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS