iptrading logo responsive
    Close menu header
    

    HPE Aruba Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable | QK734A

    Introducing the HPE Aruba Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable | QK734A. As an Authorised Aruba Partner, we offer the best price and excellent service. Our dedicated team is here to find your perfect solution. Request a quote or contact us now for prompt assistance.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price.
    REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.

    Product Name

    HP QK734A Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable

    Product Description

    The HP QK734A Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable is designed to deliver superior fiber optic connectivity. It is a high-performance, bendable fiber optic cable that ensures exceptional signal integrity and improved network performance. This cable is specifically designed for use in high-speed data center, enterprise, and telecom networking applications.

    Key Features

    • High-performance OM4 multi-mode fiber
    • 5 meters in length for easy network setup
    • LC to LC connectors for reliable connectivity
    • Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber
    • Supports high-bandwidth applications with an optical performance of 4700MHz/km

    Technical Specifications

    • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
    • Cable Length: 5 meters (16.4 feet)
    • Connector on First End: LC Male Network
    • Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
    • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
    • Core Diameter: 50 µm
    • Outer Diameter: 125 µm
    • Color: Blue

    Frequent Ask Questions

    • Can this cable support 10G/40G data rates?

      Yes, the HP QK734A cable is designed to support high data rates, making it suitable for 10G/40G data center networking applications.

    • Is this cable suitable for outdoor use?

      No, this cable is designed for indoor use. It's not rated for outdoor exposure or direct burial applications.

    • Can I use this cable in a tight bending radius environment?

      Yes, the cable features a 'bendable' fiber optic construction that allows for tight bending radii without compromising signal integrity.

    • Is the cable backward compatible with OM3 infrastructure?

      Yes, OM4 fiber is backward compatible with OM3 infrastructure, offering flexibility in network upgrades or expansions.

    • How do I clean the connectors if they get dirty?

      To clean the connectors, use a proper fiber optic cleaning kit. It's important to follow the cleaning kit instructions to avoid damaging the connectors.

    Experience Excellence with IP Trading:

    Dedicated Support

    • Dedicated Account Manager for seamless assistance
    • Facilitated interaction with preferred vendors
    • Shielding from time-consuming follow-up calls

    Easy Access

    • Direct access to decision-makers
    • Flexible and entrepreneurial approach

    Comprehensive Offering

    • Project design, product sourcing, and implementation
    • Specialized solutions and expert procurement services
    • Catalogue of suppliers covering wired and wireless IT and OT networks, Network and Data security, network management, Servers, storage, Unified Communication, Power Quality Assurance

    Efficiency Unleashed

    • Access to presales experts
    • Assistance in building solutions
    • Optimal price negotiation and contract management

    Why IP Trading?

    • Proven Expertise
    • 20 years of industry experience
    • Expert teams in technical sales, sourcing, logistics, finance, and account management
    • Exclusive dedication to supplying ICT products and solutions

    Clientele

    • Trusted by Federal, State, and Local Government departments
    • Preferred partner for Not-For-Profit organizations and public and private companies of all sizes

    Accreditations

    • Registered supplier on the Australian Government’s DTA Hardware Marketplace
    • Prequalified Supplier to the NSW Government Advanced ICT Services Scheme
    • Accredited by QAssure in Queensland

    Client Base

    • Trusted by renowned entities across various industries
    • Privacy-respected. References available upon request