Quote Cart

Request a Call Back

Let us surprise you on how easy and fast is to get personals quotes. We are doing everything more easy and fast for you. Follow the step and get a call back*.



Login or create your IP TRADING account.



To create an account you just need your name, email and/or phone number (optional).


Get the quote.



As soon the quote is ready, you will receive an email with your quote ready. Also you will be able to check the quote any time in your IP TRADING account.



*Call Back Service 8:30am to 4:30pm Monday to Friday.


and enjoy all our premium service. Fast Quotes, immediate call back, best buy price, easy access to rental and financial services, historical activity and more applications that we are designing for you. Let us surprise you on how easy and fast we are doing everything for you.

Click on Start.

Immediately will be appear a password and confirm password textbox.

Login or create your IP TRADING account.

To create an account you just need some information like your name, email and/or phone number (optional).



Call Me Now

Let us call you

Do you want to learn more about network solutions? Our representatives are now available to speak with you over the phone (toll-free). You will need an open phone line to receive our call. Select a country and fill out your contact information and then click on Call Now. Any information collected here will be used solely for this "Click to Call" experience. Please see our privacy statement for further details.

close icon

Call Me Now

Let us call you




Do you want help with your network and communication hardware solutions? Our representatives are now available to speak with you over the phone (toll-free).
You will need an open phone or mobile line to receive our call. Select a country and fill out your contact information and then click on Call Now.
Any information collected here will be used solely for this "Click to Call" experience. Please see our privacy statement for further details.


phone support icon
Cisco Line Cards Modules

Cisco Line Cards Modules

Cisco Line Cards Modules.

Simply search for your products and add these to the Quote Cart. Once you have submitted your request, a quote will be e-mailed to you.

Feel free to call our sales team +61 2 83 44 55 66 (AU) +64 9 887 1056 (NZ).

Home Cisco Accessories Modules Line Cards SELECT model.display as model, branch.display as branch, portfolio.display as portfolio , branch.sPhoto, branch.sTitle, branch.sKeywords,branch.sDescription,branch.pageDescription, model.parent FROM `menuSidebar` as branch, `menuSidebar` as portfolio, `menuSidebar` as model WHERE model.parent = branch.menuID AND branch.parent = portfolio.menuID AND branch.display='Modules' AND (replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(model.`display`, ')', ''), '(', ''), '.', ' '), ':', ''), '-', ' '), '/', ' '), ',', ''), ' ', '')='line cards' OR replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(model.`alias`, ')', ''), '(', ''), '.', ' '), ':', ''), '-', ' '), '/', ' '), ',', ''), ' ', '') ='line cards')
Refine Search
8FE-FX-SC-B - Cisco 8-port Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX interface, SC connectors, with error correcting code (ECC) memory
8FE-TX-RJ45-B - Cisco 8-port Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX interface, RJ-45 connectors, with ECC memory
7300-2OC3POS-MM - Cisco 2-port OC-3c/STM-1 POS/SDH, Cisco 7304 Line Card,Multi-mode (MM )
7300-4OC3POS-SMI - Cisco 4-port OC-3c/STM-1 POS/SDH, Cisco 7304 Line Card, Single-mode-Intermediate Reach (SM-IR)
7300-2OC3POS-SMI - Cisco 2-port OC-3c/STM-1 POS/SDH, Cisco 7304 Line Card, SM-IR
7300-1OC48POS-SMS - Cisco 7304 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 Packet over SONET/SDH Line Card, single mode-short reach (SM-SR)
7300-1OC48POS-SMI - Cisco 7304 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 Packet over SONET/SDH Line Card, single mode-intermediate reach (SM-IR)
7300-2OC3ATM-MM - Cisco 2-port OC-3 ATM line card for Cisco 7304 Router, MM
7300-2OC3ATM-SMI - Cisco 2-port OC-3 ATM line card for Cisco 7304 Router, SM-IR
WS-X4748-12X48U+E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port UPOE w/ 12p multigigabit and 36p 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
WS-X4748-UPOE+E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port UPOE 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
WS-UPOE-12VPSPL - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series UPOE Power Splitter
WS-X4748-RJ45V+E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 802.3at PoEP 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
WS-X4748-RJ45-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
WS-X4712-SFP+E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 12-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+)
WS-X4748-SFP-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port GE (SFP)
WS-X4724-SFP-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 24-Port GE (SFP)
WS-X4712-SFP-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 12-Port GE (SFP)
WS-X4624-SFP-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 24-Port GE (SFP)
WS-X4612-SFP-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 12-Port GE (SFP)
WS-X4640-CSFP-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 40 SFP/80 C-SFP Port 1000BaseX (SFPs Optional)
WS-X4648-RJ45-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
WS-X4648-RJ45V-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 802.3af PoE 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
WS-X4648-RJ45V+E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 802.3af PoE and PoEP - 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
WS-X4606-X2-E - Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series 6-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2)
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V - Cisco Catalyst 4500 PoE IEEE 802.3af 10/100/1000, 48 Ports (RJ-45)
WS-X4548-RJ45V+ - Cisco Catalyst 4500 PoE IEEE 802.3af and PoEP-Ready 10/100/1000, 48 Ports (RJ-45)
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45 - Cisco Catalyst 4500 Enhanced 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ-45)
WS-X4506-GB-T - Cisco Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 PoE IEEE 802.3af and 1000BASE-X (SFP)
WS-X4306-GB - Cisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6 Ports (GBIC)
WS-X4418-GB - Cisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, Server Switching 18 Ports (GBIC)
WS-X4448-GB-SFP - Cisco Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 48-Port 1000X (SFP)
WS-X4248-FE-SFP - Cisco Catalyst 4500 Fast Ethernet Switching Module, 48-Port 100BASE-X (SFP)
WS-X4148-RJ - Cisco Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 48 Ports (RJ-45)
WS-X4148-FX-MT - Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series 48-Port 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Line Card (MT-RJ) for multimode fiber
WS-X4248-RJ45V - Cisco Catalyst 4500 PoE IEEE 802.3af 10/100, 48 Ports (RJ-45)
15454-ML100X-8 - Cisco 100 Mbps BASE-FX/LXEthernet card, eight SFP connections, Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, SONET (ANSI) system
15454E-ML100X-8 - Cisco 100 Mbps BASE-FX/LX Ethernet card, eight SFP connections, Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, SDH (ETSI) system
15454-ML100T-12 - Cisco 10/100-Mbps Ethernet card, 12 ports, RJ-45, Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, SONET (ANSI) system, includes console cable
15454E-ML100T-12 - Cisco 10/100-Mbps Ethernet card, 12 ports, RJ-45, Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, SDH (ETSI) system, includes console cable
15454-ML1000-2 - Cisco 1000-Mbps Ethernet card, 2 SFP slots, Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, SONET (ANSI) system
15454E-ML1000-2 - Cisco 1000-Mbps Ethernet card, 2 SFP slots, Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, SDH (ETSI) system
7300-1OC12POS-SMI - Cisco 1-port OC-12c/STM-4 Packet over SONET/SDH, Cisco 7300 Line Card, Single-mode - Intermediate Reach
7300-2OC12POS-SMI - Cisco 2-port OC-12c/STM-4 Packet over SONET/SDH, Cisco 7300 Line Card, Single-mode - Intermediate Reach
12DS3-SMB-B - Cisco 12-port DS-3 line card with ECC
6DS3-SMB-B - Cisco 6 port DS-3 line card with ECC
12E3-SMB - Cisco 12-port E3 line card with ECC
6E3-SMB - Cisco 6-port E3 line card with ECC
CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC - Cisco 12000 Series 1-Port Channelized OC-12c/STM-4 (DS1/E1) ISE Line Card
4CHOC12/DS3-I-SCB - Cisco 12000 Series 4-Port Channelized OC-12/STM-4 (DS3/E3, OC-3c/STM-1c) POS/SDH ISE Line Card
CHOC48/DS3-SR-SC - Cisco 12000 Series 1-Port Channelized OC-48/STM-16 (DS3/E3, OC-3c/STM-1c, OC-12c/STM-4c) POS/SDH ISE Line Card
4OC12X/SRP-IR-LC - Cisco 12000 Series 4-Port OC-12c/ STM-4c DPT ISE Line Card, 1310 nm intermediate reach (IR), LC connector
4OC12X/SRP-XR-LC - Cisco 12000 Series 4-Port OC-12c/STM-4c DPT ISE Line Card, 1550 nm XR, LC connector
4OC-48/SRP-SFP - Cisco 12000 Series 4-Port OC-48c/STM-16c DPT Line Card
OC192/SRP-VSR - Cisco 12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c SRP Line Card, 850 nm very short reach (VSR), MTP
OC192/SRP-SR-SC - Cisco 12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c SRP Line Card, 1310 nm short reach (SR), SC connector
OC192/SRP-IR-SC - Cisco 12000 Series 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c SRP Line Card, 1550 nm IR, SC connector
OC192/SRP-VSR-PR - Cisco Two OC-192/SRP-VSR line cards with one OC-192 cable (part number CBL-SRP-OC192)
OC192/SRP-SR-PR - Cisco Two OC-192/SRP-SR-SC line cards with one OC-192 cable (CBL-SRP-OC192)
OC192/SRP-IR-PR - Cisco Two OC-192/SRP-IR-SC line cards with one OC-192 cable (CBL-SRP-OC192)
4OC12X/ATM-IR-SC - Cisco 4-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM single-mode, intermediate-reach ISE line card with SC Connector
4OC12X/ATM-MM-SC - Cisco 4-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM multimode ISE line card with SC connector
4OC3X/ATM-IR-SC - Cisco 12000 Series 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1c ATM ISE Line Card, single-mode
4OC3X/ATM-MM-SC - Cisco 12000 Series 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1c ATM ISE Line Card, multimode
12000-SIP-401 - Cisco XR 12000 and 12000 Series SPA Interface Processor-401
12000-SIP-501 - Cisco XR 12000 and 12000 Series SPA Interface Processor-501
12000-SIP-601 - Cisco XR 12000 and 12000 Series SPA Interface Processor-601
4GE-SFP-LC - Cisco XR 12000 and 12000 Series 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet ISE Line Card
EPA-GE/FE-BBRD - Cisco 12000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Modular Baseboard
EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC - Cisco 12000 Series 3-Port Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter
1x10GE-LR-SC - Cisco 12000 Series 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with 10-km reach optics
1x10GE-ER-SC - Cisco 12000 Series 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with 40-km reach optics
2OC192/POS-IR-SC - Cisco 2-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS line card, IR optics (Engine 6)
2OC192/POS-SR-SC - Cisco 2-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS line card, SR optics (Engine 6)
2OC192/POS-VSR - Cisco 2-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS line card, very-short-reach (VSR) optics (Engine 6)
OC192E/POS-LR-SC - Cisco 1-port OC-192/STM-64 POS line card, LR optics (Engine 4+)
OC192E/POS-IR-SC - Cisco 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS line card, IR optics (Engine 4+)
OC192E/POS-SR-SC - Cisco 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS line card, SR optics (Engine 4+)
OC192E/POS-VSR - Cisco 1-port OC-192c/STM-64c POS line card, VSR optics (Engine 4+)
8OC-48/POS-SFP - Cisco 8-port OC-48c/STM-16c POS line card, Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optics (Engine 6)
OC48X/POS-LR-SC - Cisco 1-port OC-48c/STM-16c POS line card, LR optics (Engine 3)
OC48X/POS-SR-SC - Cisco 1-port OC-48c/STM-16c POS line card, SR optics (Engine 3)
4OC48E/POS-LR-SC - Cisco 4-port OC-48c/STM-16c POS line card, LR optics (Engine 4+)
4OC48E/POS-SR-SC - Cisco 4-port OC-48c/STM-16c POS line card, SR optics (Engine 4+)
4OC12X/POS-M-SC-B - Cisco 4-port OC-12/STM-4c POS line card, multimode optics (Engine 3)
4OC12X/POS-I-SC-B - Cisco 4-port OC-12/STM-4c POS line card, multimode optics (Engine 3)
16OC3X/POS-I-LC-B - Cisco 16-port OC-3/STM-1 POS line card, IR optics (Engine 3)
16OC3X/POS-M-MJ-B - Cisco 16-port OC-3/STM-1 POS line card, multimode optics (Engine 3)
8OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B - Cisco 8-port OC-3/STM-1 POS line card, IR optics (Engine 3)
8OC3X/POS-MM-MJ-B - Cisco 8-port OC-3/STM-1 POS line card, multimode optics (Engine 3)
4OC3X/POS-LR-LC-B - Cisco 4-port OC-3/STM-1 POS line card, LR optics (Engine 3)
4OC3X/POS-IR-LC-B - Cisco 4-port OC-3/STM-1 POS line card, IR optics (Engine 3)
4OC3X/POS-MM-MJ-B - Cisco 4-port OC-3/STM-1 POS line card, multimode optics (Engine 3)
A9K-40GE-TR - Cisco 40-Port GE Line Card, Packet Transport Optimized, Requires SFPs
A9K-40GE-SE - Cisco 40-Port GE Line Card, Service Edge Optimized, Requires SFPs
A9K-4T16GE-TR - Cisco 4-Port 10GE, 16-Port GE Line Card, 40G Packet Transport Optimized, Requires SFPPs and SFPs
A9K-4T16GE-SE - Cisco 4-Port 10GE, 16-Port GE Line Card, 40G Service Edge Optimized, Requires SFPPs and SFPs
A9K-VSM-500 - Cisco ASR 9000 Series Virtualized Service Module
4.8
Google
Business Reviews