Quote Cart

Request a Call Back

Let us surprise you on how easy and fast is to get personals quotes. We are doing everything more easy and fast for you. Follow the step and get a call back*.



Login or create your IP TRADING account.



To create an account you just need your name, email and/or phone number (optional).


Get the quote.



As soon the quote is ready, you will receive an email with your quote ready. Also you will be able to check the quote any time in your IP TRADING account.



*Call Back Service 8:30am to 4:30pm Monday to Friday.


and enjoy all our premium service. Fast Quotes, immediate call back, best buy price, easy access to rental and financial services, historical activity and more applications that we are designing for you. Let us surprise you on how easy and fast we are doing everything for you.

Click on Start.

Immediately will be appear a password and confirm password textbox.

Login or create your IP TRADING account.

To create an account you just need some information like your name, email and/or phone number (optional).



Call Me Now

Let us call you

Do you want to learn more about network solutions? Our representatives are now available to speak with you over the phone (toll-free). You will need an open phone line to receive our call. Select a country and fill out your contact information and then click on Call Now. Any information collected here will be used solely for this "Click to Call" experience. Please see our privacy statement for further details.

close icon

Call Me Now

Let us call you




Do you want help with your network and communication hardware solutions? Our representatives are now available to speak with you over the phone (toll-free).
You will need an open phone or mobile line to receive our call. Select a country and fill out your contact information and then click on Call Now.
Any information collected here will be used solely for this "Click to Call" experience. Please see our privacy statement for further details.


phone support icon
Cisco Ethernet Switching Network Modules

Cisco Ethernet Switching Network Modules

Cisco Ethernet Switching Network Modules.

Simply search for your products and add these to the Quote Cart. Once you have submitted your request, a quote will be e-mailed to you.

Feel free to call our sales team +61 2 83 44 55 66 (AU) +64 9 887 1056 (NZ).

Home Cisco Accessories Modules Ethernet Switching Network SELECT model.display as model, branch.display as branch, portfolio.display as portfolio , branch.sPhoto, branch.sTitle, branch.sKeywords,branch.sDescription,branch.pageDescription, model.parent FROM `menuSidebar` as branch, `menuSidebar` as portfolio, `menuSidebar` as model WHERE model.parent = branch.menuID AND branch.parent = portfolio.menuID AND branch.display='Modules' AND (replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(model.`display`, ')', ''), '(', ''), '.', ' '), ':', ''), '-', ' '), '/', ' '), ',', ''), ' ', '')='ethernet switching network' OR replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(replace(model.`alias`, ')', ''), '(', ''), '.', ' '), ':', ''), '-', ' '), '/', ' '), ',', ''), ' ', '') ='ethernet switching network')
Refine Search
XENPAK-10GB-CX4 - Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module for CX4 cable
XENPAK-10GB-LRM - Cisco 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK Module for MMF
XENPAK-10GB-SR - Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF
XENPAK-10GB-LR+ - Cisco 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF
XENPAK-10GB-ER+ - Cisco 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF
XENPAK-10GB-ZR - Cisco 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module for SMF
WS-X6182-2PA - Cisco 7600 and Cisco Catalyst 6500 FlexWAN Module (supports up to 2 Cisco 7200 or 7500 WAN port adapters)
WS-X6148E-GE-45AT - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE802.3at PoE+ support
WS-X6148A-GE-TX - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module; field-upgradable to support 802.3af PoE daughter card (part number WS-F6K-GE48-AF=)
WS-X6148A-GE-45AF - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with 802.3af PoE daughter card (that is, includes daughter card (part number WS-F6K-GE48-AF=)
WS-X6148-GE-45AF - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with 802.3af PoE daughter card (that is, includes daughter card (part number WS-F6K-GE48-AF=)
WS-X6148V-GE-TX - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with Cisco Prestandard PoE Daughter Card (that is, includes daughter card (part number WS-F6K-VPWR-GE=)
WS-X6348-RJ45 - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module; field-upgradable to support CiscoPrestandard PoE Daughter Card (part number WS-F6K-VPWR=)
WS-X6348-RJ45V - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with Cisco Prestandard PoE Daughter Card (that is, includes daughter card [part number WS-F6K-VPWR=])
WS-X6348-RJ21V - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-21 Classic Interface Module with Cisco Prestandard PoE Daughter Card (that is, includes daughter card [part number WS-F6K-VPWR=])
WS-X6148X2-RJ-45 - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 96-Port 10/100 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module; field-upgradable to support 802.3af PoE daughter card (part number WS-F6K-FE48X2-AF=)
WS-X6148X2-45AF - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 96-Port 10/100 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with 802.3af PoE daughter card (thatis, includes daughter card [part number WS-F6K-FE48X2-AF=])
WS-X6196-RJ-21 - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-21 Classic Interface Module; field-upgradable to support 802.3af PoE daughter card (part number WS-F6K-FE48X2-AF=)
WS-X6196-21AF - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 96-Port 10/100 RJ-21Classic Interface Module with 802.3af PoE daughter card (thatis, includes daughter card [part number WS-F6K-FE48X2-AF=])
WS-X6148A-RJ-45 - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module; field-upgradable to support 802.3af PoE daughter card (part number WS-F6K-GE48-AF=)
WS-X6148A-45AF - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with IEEE 802.3af PoE daughter card
WS-X6148-45AF - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with IEEE 802.3af PoE daughter card
WS-X6148-RJ45V - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module with Cisco Prestandard PoE Daughter Card (that is, includes daughter card [part number WS-F6K-VPWR=])
WS-X6148-21AF - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-21 Classic Interface Module with IEEE 802.3af PoE daughter card
WS-X6148-RJ21V - Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 RJ-21 Classic Interface Module with Cisco Prestandard PoE Daughter Card (that is, includes daughter card [part number WS-F6K-VPWR=])
WS-SUP720-3BXL - Cisco Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3BXL
WS-SUP720-3B - Cisco Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3B
WS-SUP720 - Cisco Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3A
WS-X6716-10T-3C - Cisco Catalyst 6500 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module with DFC3C
WS-X6716-10T-3CXL - Cisco Catalyst 6500 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module with DFC3CXL
WS-X6716-10G-3C - Cisco Catalyst 6500 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, requires X2
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL - Cisco Catalyst 6500 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL, requires X2
WS-X6708-10G-3C - Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, requires X2
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL - Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL, requires X2
WS-X6704-10GE - Cisco Catalyst 6500 4-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, requires XENPAK
4.8
Google
Business Reviews