Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for MMF

    The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300m on standard FDDI grade MMF. To ensure that specifications are met, the transmitter output should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord.

    IP Trading has sold its Cisco network equipment business to XS Network Tech. You can request a quote or visit their website on the following secure link: www.xsnet.com.au

    READ MORE
    Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for MMF
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS