+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    phone support icon
    

    Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for MMF

    The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300m on standard FDDI grade MMF. To ensure that specifications are met, the transmitter output should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module for MMF
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS