+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    Call Me Now

    Let us call you




    Do you want help with your network and communication hardware solutions? Our representatives are now available to speak with you over the phone (toll-free).
    You will need an open phone or mobile line to receive our call. Select a country and fill out your contact information and then click on Call Now.
    Any information collected here will be used solely for this "Click to Call" experience. Please see our privacy statement for further details.


    phone support icon
    

    Cisco Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP Transceiver Module

    The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard singlemode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP Transceiver Module
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS