Cisco Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP Transceiver Module

    The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard singlemode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

    IP Trading has sold its Cisco network equipment business to XS Network Tech. You can request a quote or visit their website on the following secure link: www.xsnet.com.au

    READ MORE
    Cisco Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP Transceiver Module
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS