Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module

    Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis. The Cisco GLC-ZX-SM operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 100 km in length.

    IP Trading has sold its Cisco network equipment business to XS Network Tech. You can request a quote or visit their website on the following secure link: www.xsnet.com.au

    READ MORE
    Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS