+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    phone support icon
    

    Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports

    Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products. The Cisco GLC-FE-100FX can be used to link a Fast Ethernet port with a fiber network. The GLC-FE-100FX operates at 1310nm through Multimode fiber over 2km.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS