Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km

    The Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF. A SFP-10G-BX40D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX40U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km.

    IP Trading has sold its Cisco network equipment business to XS Network Tech. You can request a quote or visit their website on the following secure link: www.xsnet.com.au

    READ MORE
    Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS