Cisco Original 10GBase-LRM SFP Module

    The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4. Compatible with: Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches, Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches.

    IP Trading has sold its Cisco network equipment business to XS Network Tech. You can request a quote or visit their website on the following secure link: www.xsnet.com.au

    READ MORE
    Cisco Original 10GBase-LRM SFP Module
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS