+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    phone support icon
    

    Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

    Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis. The Cisco GLC-LH-SM fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. However, their higher optical quality allows them to reach 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) versus the 5 km specified in the standard.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS