+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    Call Me Now

    Let us call you




    Do you want help with your network and communication hardware solutions? Our representatives are now available to speak with you over the phone (toll-free).
    You will need an open phone or mobile line to receive our call. Select a country and fill out your contact information and then click on Call Now.
    Any information collected here will be used solely for this "Click to Call" experience. Please see our privacy statement for further details.


    phone support icon
    

    Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Module for MMF compliant to 10GBASE-SR

    The Cisco CXP 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for short-reach data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco CXP 100GBASE-SR10 module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables, respectively. The module delivers high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP-24 optical connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10-Gb mode along with ribbon-to-duplex-fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CXP Module for MMF compliant to 10GBASE-SR
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS