iptrading logo responsive
+61 2 83 44 55 66
img icon cart
    

    Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 Cisco CPAK Module for MMF

    Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks. The Cisco CPAK-100G-SR10 module delivers 100-Gbps links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10Gb mode along with ribbon-to-duplex-fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. It supports link lengths of 100m and 150m on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables, respectively.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 Cisco CPAK Module for MMF
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS