+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    phone support icon
    

    Cisco multirate 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 VSR2000-3R2 CFP Module for SMF

    The Cisco 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks. The Cisco 40GBASE-FR CFP module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a standard pair of single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. It implements a serial optical lane at 40 Gigabit. This CFP module supports both IEEE 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 VSR2000-3R2 standards.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco multirate 40GBASE-FR and OTU3 VSR2000-3R2 CFP Module for SMF
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS