+61 2 83 44 55 66
cisco
    close icon

    phone support icon
    

    Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF

    The Cisco 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks. The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 100m and 150m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit Ethernet optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with female MPO/MTP 12-fiber connectors. This CFP module supports IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 standard only.

    Our goal is to provide you with the best service and price. Please REQUEST A QUOTE and we will quickly get back to you.
    Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF
    SEARCH BY CATEGORIES
    SIMILAR PRODUCTS